English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic switch
Fiber optic patch cord
MPO/MTP products
Armoured Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord
Outdoor Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Break out/Fan out Patch Cord
Pulling Eye Patch Cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
Fast connector
Fiber optic attenuator
Fiber optic adapter
Hybrid Adapter
Fiber media converter
SFP/SFP+/XFP Series
Slidable Rack/Fixed Rack mount patch panel
Optic Distribution Frame (ODF)
Indoor/Outdoor wall mount patch panel
Fiber optic splice closure
Fiber optic terminal box (OTB)
Fiber optic splitter
FTTH face plate/FTTH box
Fiber optic cable
Cleaning tools
Testing equipments
Fusion splicer
Copper patch cord
Keystone Jack
Patch panel
Face plate
Lan cable
Accesories

   Solutions
  FTTH
  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
Hotline
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > Fiber optic terminal box (OTB) > (OTB (Model I)) 
Download Catalogue
 
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box(Model I)
  • Ordering information

 

Specifications:
1. Made of high impact plastic
2. 1x2 &1X4 PLC splitter.
3. Anti-UV, Ultra violet & rainfall resistant
4.Wall and pole mounted

Features:
1. This box could be used for wall-mounted applications
2. Suitable for Outdoor & Indoor.
3. Waterproof, Anti-UV, Ultra violet resistant and rainfall resistant.
4. Light weight, small cubage, small installation size, reliable sealing.
5 . Could be connected FTTH Drop cables inside.
6. The base and cover of the box adopts self-clip & screw-clip two times lock method, which is better to use in outdoor for high sealing and waterproof.

Adapter port:
Could be used for LC Duplex, SC ,FC Adapter

Cable port:
Could be connected 1 inlet ports, 4 outlet ports.
Cable diameter (mm): φ7~φ10

Main Technical Indexes:
2.1 Environmental Temperature -40°C~60°C;
2.2 Max capacity 4 fibers
2.3 Application for outdoor, IP65 grade
2.4 Material High impact plastic.


 

 
Products list
 
 
Service
 
 
News
 
 
About us
 
 
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved