English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic switch
Fiber optic patch cord
MPO/MTP products
Armoured Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord
Outdoor Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Break out/Fan out Patch Cord
Pulling Eye Patch Cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
Fast connector
Fiber optic attenuator
Fiber optic adapter
Hybrid Adapter
Fiber media converter
SFP/SFP+/XFP Series
Slidable Rack/Fixed Rack mount patch panel
Optic Distribution Frame (ODF)
Indoor/Outdoor wall mount patch panel
Fiber optic splice closure
Fiber optic terminal box (OTB)
Fiber optic splitter
FTTH face plate/FTTH box
Fiber optic cable
Cleaning tools
Testing equipments
Fusion splicer
Copper patch cord
Keystone Jack
Patch panel
Face plate
Lan cable
Accesories

   Solutions
  FTTH
  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
Hotline
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > Cleaning tools > (Fiber Connector Cleaner (dual-core cleaning)) 
Download Catalogue
 
  • Fiber Connector Cleaner (dual-core cleaning)
 

Description:

Wide usability: It can be used for SC, FC, ST, D4, LC, DIN and Bionic connectors. Cleaning tape is replaceable and this can reduce cost in long term application.


Specifications

Cleaning TimesOver 500 times per reel (dual-core)
Cleaning Result(dB)-20 to -50 (Return Loss)
Operating Temperature(degree)-10 to +50
Weight(g)100

Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner

Fiber optic connector cleaners utilize a specially formulated dry cloth for thorough and efficient cleaning of fiber optic end-faces. They eliminate the need for hazardous cleaning fluids that can leave a residue. The cloth is extremely effective in removing grease, dust and other contaminants. These products offer substantial labor savings over conventional, high volume applications and have been adopted by manufacturers and carriers worldwide.


Features:

Suitable for cleaning tasks in factories and field applications
Environmentally friendly
Achieve high quality cleaning without alcohol or other solvents.
The cleaning tape is replaceable thus reducing the long term costs
This is an ideal tool for use when the connector face is available to you for cleaning
Specifically designed to clean ST, SC, FC, SMA D-4, DIN, and Diamond connector faces
Specification:
Ferrule: φ 2.5mm φ 1.25mm

Cleans per reel over 500 times
Connectors cleaned: SC, SC2, FC, ST, DIN, D4 MU, LC, MT, MPO, MT-RJ without pins,
Dimension W × H × D mm 130 × 75 × 40
Weight (g) 200g

 

 
Products list
 
 
Service
 
 
News
 
 
About us
 
 
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved