English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic switch
Fiber optic patch cord
MPO/MTP products
Armoured Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord
Outdoor Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Break out/Fan out Patch Cord
Pulling Eye Patch Cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
Fast connector
Fiber optic attenuator
Fiber optic adapter
Hybrid Adapter
Fiber media converter
Slidable Rack/Fixed Rack mount patch panel
Optic Distribution Frame (ODF)
Indoor/Outdoor wall mount patch panel
Fiber optic splice closure
Fiber optic terminal box (OTB)
Fiber optic splitter
FTTH face plate/FTTH box
Fiber optic cable
Cleaning tools
Testing equipments
Fusion splicer
Copper patch cord
Keystone Jack
Patch panel
Face plate
Lan cable

  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > Fast connector > (Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice) 
Download Catalogue
  • Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice
  • Technical specification:


Be applied to connect φ0.25--φ0.9 fiber/cable; take advantage of mature V-groove technologies, suitable for single mode and multimode; No fixture, operation time less than 1 minute; better performance than the imported products.

Relevant solutions:
· Pigtail to on-site fiber, cable to cable, used in optical cross connection cabinet, ODF, cable splice closure, optical fiber splitting cabinet, 86 type outlet.

Products list
About us
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved