English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic switch
Fiber optic patch cord
MPO/MTP products
Armoured Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord
Outdoor Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Break out/Fan out Patch Cord
Pulling Eye Patch Cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
Fast connector
Fiber optic attenuator
Fiber optic adapter
Hybrid Adapter
Fiber media converter
SFP/SFP+/XFP Series
Slidable Rack/Fixed Rack mount patch panel
Optic Distribution Frame (ODF)
Indoor/Outdoor wall mount patch panel
Fiber optic splice closure
Fiber optic terminal box (OTB)
Fiber optic splitter
FTTH face plate/FTTH box
Fiber optic cable
Cleaning tools
Testing equipments
Fusion splicer
Copper patch cord
Keystone Jack
Patch panel
Face plate
Lan cable
Accesories

   Solutions
  FTTH
  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
Hotline
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > Fiber optic terminal box (OTB) > (OTB (Model G)) 
Download Catalogue
 
  • Fiber optic plastic terminal box (Model G)

Application:
It is suitable for fixing the end of fibers and splicing the fiber pigtail.Meantime,it protects fiber splice tie-in and helps to distribute fibers.
It is mainly used in telecommunication room or FTTH ending user.

Feature:
The structure of this box is designed in box type , easy operating.
The termination box is made of high-strength ABS plastic material, which has mechanical strength. Therefore, it is reliable and long lasting.
The cable can be three point fixing.
Pigtails and adaptors (FC SC ST LC) can be equipped in out port by different modules.


Specifications:
Dimension: 200mm*120mm*46mm
Material: ABS
Max cores: 12
Weight: 0.5KG

 
Products list
 
 
Service
 
 
News
 
 
About us
 
 
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved