English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic switch
Fiber optic patch cord
MPO/MTP products
Armoured Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord
Outdoor Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Break out/Fan out Patch Cord
Pulling Eye Patch Cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
Fast connector
Fiber optic attenuator
Fiber optic adapter
Hybrid Adapter
Fiber media converter
SFP/SFP+/XFP Series
Slidable Rack/Fixed Rack mount patch panel
Optic Distribution Frame (ODF)
Indoor/Outdoor wall mount patch panel
Fiber optic splice closure
Fiber optic terminal box (OTB)
Fiber optic splitter
FTTH face plate/FTTH box
Fiber optic cable
Cleaning tools
Testing equipments
Fusion splicer
Copper patch cord
Keystone Jack
Patch panel
Face plate
Lan cable
Accesories

   Solutions
  FTTH
  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
Hotline
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > Fiber optic attenuator > (Fiber Optic Attenuator) 
Download Catalogue
 
  • LC/APC Attenuator
  • Specifications

Features:

GR-910, UL94-V0 COMPLIANT
Durable For High-Input Power
Ideal For WDM Application
Precise Control of Attenuation Range

Applications:

Power Level Adjustment 0f Optical
Fiber Communication Networks.
EDFA
Dynamic Power Leveling in Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing
Dynamic Power Balancing in DWDM Systems
CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipment
Bi-Directional Systems

Specifications:

Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5(1-10) +/-1.0(11-30)
Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polarization dependent loss: Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temp Range: -40-80 centigrade

Ordering information:

Connector type: SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN
Application: UPC or APC
Plug-in type or male to female type

 
Products list
 
 
Service
 
 
News
 
 
About us
 
 
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved