English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic switch
Fiber optic patch cord
MPO/MTP products
Armoured Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord
Outdoor Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Break out/Fan out Patch Cord
Pulling Eye Patch Cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
Fast connector
Fiber optic attenuator
Fiber optic adapter
Hybrid Adapter
Fiber media converter
SFP/SFP+/XFP Series
Slidable Rack/Fixed Rack mount patch panel
Optic Distribution Frame (ODF)
Indoor/Outdoor wall mount patch panel
Fiber optic splice closure
Fiber optic terminal box (OTB)
Fiber optic splitter
FTTH face plate/FTTH box
Fiber optic cable
Cleaning tools
Testing equipments
Fusion splicer
Copper patch cord
Keystone Jack
Patch panel
Face plate
Lan cable
Accesories

   Solutions
  FTTH
  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
Hotline
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > FTTH face plate/FTTH box > (FTTH Face Plate 8 Cores) 
Download Catalogue
 
  • FTTH Face Plate 8 Cores
  • Specification

 

Description:

A cost effective solution for a protecting passive termination of a premise fibers. Datolink fiber socket is injection molded with an integral fiber retention system allowing for quick installation plastic and a positive lock strain relief for most premise fiber cable. A compact wall-outlet providing an optical demarcation point for fiber-to-the-home applications. Mounted on the inside of a building, the optical CPE box provides physical protection for the transition between provider and customer.

Features:

Standard 86 type panel which specifically suits family use in FTTH and FTTD.
The adapter towards down which avoid the laser beams into the eyes directly
The clasp design for the cover greatly makes the installation easier. It matches up with other A86 electronic devices. Macro-diametered wrapping post in the box protects radically in a maximum way.
Connection Method: Fusion splicing/field fast connection/L-type FA connector socket.


Application:

Used in FTTH indoor application, home or work area
Provide users with optical access or data access
Store surplus fiber inside, easy for operation

 

 
Products list
 
 
Service
 
 
News
 
 
About us
 
 
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved