English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic switch
Fiber optic patch cord
MPO/MTP products
Armoured Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord
Outdoor Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Break out/Fan out Patch Cord
Pulling Eye Patch Cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
Fast connector
Fiber optic attenuator
Fiber optic adapter
Hybrid Adapter
Fiber media converter
SFP/SFP+/XFP Series
Slidable Rack/Fixed Rack mount patch panel
Optic Distribution Frame (ODF)
Indoor/Outdoor wall mount patch panel
Fiber optic splice closure
Fiber optic terminal box (OTB)
Fiber optic splitter
FTTH face plate/FTTH box
Fiber optic cable
Cleaning tools
Testing equipments
Fusion splicer
Copper patch cord
Keystone Jack
Patch panel
Face plate
Lan cable
Accesories

   Solutions
  FTTH
  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
Hotline
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > Fiber optic terminal box (OTB) > (OTB (Model B)) 
Download Catalogue
 
  • Fiber Optic Metal Terminal Box (Model B)
  • Ordering information

Description:

Fiber optic terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected.

Model: DTLPP-OTBMB is a metal terminal box, with 8 ports for wall mounted using. 6 ports, 12 ports can be made upon your request.

Application:

Suitable for Pigtail, ribbon and bunch cable connect distribution
Used for wall-mounted applications
Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV etc.

Features:
Cold-roll steel, electrostatic painting
ABS plastic splice tray inside
Non-sealed type, fixed by bolt.
Two cable ports for indoor cable connection
Easy for operation, has high containing ability for surplus pigtails
Different adapter can be installed: FC, SC, ST, LC etc.

 
Products list
 
 
Service
 
 
News
 
 
About us
 
 
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved