English   Español   Português   简体中文
   Product Category
Fiber optic patch cord
Fiber optic pigtail
Fiber optic connector
MPO/MTP Series Products
Fiber Pptic Adapter
Fiber optic Attenuator
Fiber Optic Splitter
Fast Connector/ Fast Field Connector
Fiber Optic Patch Panel/ODF
Fiber Optic Terminal Box/Distribution Box
Fiber Optic Splice Closure/Joint Box
Fiber Media converter
SFP Transceivers/SFP Module
Fiber optic cable
Fiber Testers & Tools
Fiber Accessories
Network Products

   Solutions
  FTTH
  Data Center
  Structure Cabling
  Outdoor Solution

Contact us
Hotline
+86 755 25263582
Email: sales@datolink.com

  Products Current page:Home > Products > 10/100M Fiber media converter > (Fiber Media Converter) 
Download Catalogue
 
  • 10/100m Media Converter
  • Specifications:

Key Features:

100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
1600byte super data packet transmission
Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
Link fault pass through (LFPT)
Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

The DTLDG series of Ethernet media converters with external power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5Km max. On MMF and 100Km max. On SMF.

Applications:

Telecommunication Networks
Schools, Offices, Cyber Bars

 
Products list
 
 
Service
 
 
News
 
 
About us
 
 
Copyright @ 2009-2018 Datolink Ltd. All Rights Reserved